INFO LODGING PARKING GROOMING ABOUT US HOME

BlueRidgeClassicCarolinas© 2017 All rights reserved

Classic Committees

CLUSTER CHAIRS:  Judy Smith (smith_judith@bellsouth.net) HKC

                                  Jim Rathbun (Jim@dunwishin.com) SKC


SHOW CHAIRS:  Phyllis Williams (mianda1@aol.com) HKC

                            Jim Rathbun (Jim@dunwishin.com) SKC


ASST. SHOW CHAIR:  Terri Hughey SKC

                                      Judy Smith HKC


CLASSIC TREASURERS: Betty Ann Brown (operadals@hotmail.com) HKC

                                         Wynn Holly (rwholly2004@me.com) SKC


OBEDIENCE/RALLY COORDINATOR:  

                     Chair: Winnie Tauber  HKC & SKC

                     Co-Chair:  Paula Relihan  HKC & SKC

                     

VENDOR CHAIR:  Jim Rathbun (Jim@dunwishin.com) SKC

                             Wynn Holly (rwholly2004@me.com) SKC


STALL RESERVATIONS:  Terri Hughey (teh415@aol.com) SKC


RV RESERVATIONS CHAIR:  Gary Williams (CaptGarry1@aol.com) HKC

RV Assistants - Rick McCue SKC

                           David Rafferty  SKC

                            Larry Pridmore

 

PARKING CHAIR:  Claire LeVintre


GROUNDS:  David Parks, Call of Dooty


SIGNAGE:  Rebekah James SKC


TROPHIES:  Alta & Tommy Davis  HKC Friday

                     Peggy Dellinger  HKC Saturday

                     Patti Pennington  SKC

                     Sheri Rose  SKC

                    Linda Simpson Obedience/Rally


HOSPITALITY:  Corliss Bakanas HKC

                           Bob Ewing  SKC

                           Peggy Ewing  SKC


PREMIUM LIST:  Terri Hughey (teh415@aol.com) SKC


PUBLICITY/WEBSITE:  Madeleine Griffin-Cone HKC


FACEBOOK EDITOR: Joan Mahone  HKC


CATALOG ADS:  Corliss Bakanas (coedbakanas@juno.com) HKC

                             Terri Hughey (teh415@aol.com) SKC


BBQ DINNER:  Donna Raddich HKC

                          Marilyn Welton  SKC


GROOMING:  Laura Chapal (dreamboatdandies@att.net) HKC

                       Terri Hughey (teh415@aol.com) SKC


EDUCATION:  Ann and Joe Brunson SKC


JUDGES SELECTION: Elizabeth Ann Brown HKC

                                   Madeleine Griffin-Cone HKC

                                   Jim Rathbun SKC

                                   Cathy Wilcox SKC